Michigan Karate Tournament

Results will be posted following the end of competition.


2017 Tournament Results

Flag Sparring

Event

1st Place

2nd Place

3rd Place

 Fs 1 Jamir Johnson Dylan Couts Joslynn Massengill
Fs 2 Thomas Williamson Ian Zelek Everett Roberts
 Fs 3 Tyler Yee Philip Stafie Dylan Henderson
 Fs 4 Austin Barthel Rayyan Abu Azrine Caleb Zelenka
 Fs 5 Jordan Dorsey Abdullah Alshihri Sofina Ritter
 Fs 6 Junha Park Antonio Ortiz  
 Fs 7 Gavyn Beccaccio Braden Schimmel Dominic Iafrate
Fs 8 Russel Mangiapane Emily DeLaHoz Nicholas Brothers
 Fs 9 Zander Simrak Sarah Howe Vansh Baxi
Fs 10 Cameron Zelenka Giannah Beccaccio/Sawyer Smith  
Fs 11 Aaditya Dixit Max Poole Jayden Aquino
Fs 12 Karl Lewis Adam Gulas Melissa Carter

3 Person Flag Sparring

Event

1st Place

2nd Place

3rd Place

3F 13 Junha Park McKenzie Schimmel Joslynn Massengill
3F 14 Thomas Williamson Jamir Johnson Ian Zelekl
3F 15 Dylan Couts Austin Barthel Jonathan DeLaHoz
3F 16 Philip Stafie Jordan Dorsey Tyler Yee
3F 17 Cameron Zelenka Sawyer Smith Giannah Beccaccio
3F 18 Russel Mangiapane Sofina Ritteri Abdullah Alshihri
3F 19 Zander Simrak Sarah Howe Vansh Baxi
3F 20 Braden Schimmel Adam Gulas Aaditya Dixit
3F 21 Rayyan Abu Azrine Gavyn Beccaccio Caleb Zelenka
3F 22 Max Poole Dominic Iafrate Nicholas Brothers
3F 23 Karl Lewis Melissa Carter Jayden Aquino

Kihon

Event

1st Place

2nd Place

3rd Place

Ki 24 Emily DeLaHoz Lizvet Martinez Lance Vadio
Ki 25 Alexa Stephens Aryan Sinha Dominic Rossi
Ki 26 Elaina Currie Leigha Brown Thaddeus Firment
Ki 27 Grace Aguilar Lexie Vadio  
Ki 28 Dylan Henderson Xander Cox  
Ki 29 Henry Cruz Myracle Laney Frank Dominguez
Ki 30 Sierra McIntosh Emily Scheuer Andrew Ramirez
Ki 31 Jovanny Martinez Salem Al-Hadrusi Krishni Saparia
 Ki 32 Victoria Aguilar Anthony Mitrano Mika Sorrentino
 Ki 33 Sawyer Smith Aaditya Dixit Karl Lewis
 Ki 34 Everett Roberts Medha Dhullipala Rayyan Abu Azrine
 Ki 35 Junha Park McKenzie Schimmel Elei Mestizo
 Ki 36 Dylan Couts Ian Zelek Jamir Johnson
 Ki 37 Zavier Strosser Emily Nestor Russel Mangiapane
 Ki 38 Jasmine Taylor Lucas Ebig Jonathan DeLaHoz
 Ki 39 Sarah Howe Vansh Baxi Tyler Trudell
 Ki 40 Jordan Dorsey Aiden Simmons Sofina Ritter
 Ki 41 Philip Stafie Christen Howe Marcus Peret
 Ki 42 Tyler Yee Vishnu Athreya Ava Rossi
 Ki 43 Benjamin Steinig Clint Kopec Amaan Butt
 Ki 44 Jacob Carroll Joseph Sorrentino Aidan Carter
Ki 45 Brayden Hunter Ikko Kubota Charles Bonten
 Ki 46 Curtis Heffner Kyle Pratt  
 Ki-47 Brian Menard Navid Sayed  
 Ki 48 Bandar Alshihri Oliver Steinig Ray Yee

Team Kata

 Tka 115 Tangen, Lamphier, Burns Leach, Bailey, Salloum Princinsky, G.Aguilar, V.Aguilar
Tka 116 MacDonell, Dorsey, Simmons Cruz, Ramirez, Dominguez  
Tka 117 Taylor, Ritter, Stafie Yee, Strasser, Athreya  

Kata

Event

1st Place

2nd Place

3rd Place

Ka 49 Everett Roberts Sawyer Smith Aaditya Dixit
Ka 50 McKenzie Schimmel Luis Valdemar Joslynn Massengill
Ka 51 Elei Mestizo Antonio Ortiz Junha Park
Ka 52 Dylan Couts Ian Zelek  
Ka 53 Emily DeLaHoz Ohara Jamoua Lizvet Martinez
Ka 54 Zavier Strasser Russel Mangiapane Tatum Julander
Ka 55 Abdullah Alshihri Sofina Ritter Emily Nestor
Ka 56 Lucas Ebig Law Danek Quin Henige
Ka 57 Nicholas Keune Nolan Henige Jaxon Hemgesberg
Ka 58 Jasmine Taylor Sarah Howe Jonathan DeLaHoz
Ka 59 Tyler Trudell Jordan Dorsey Truman Danek
 Ka 60 Alexa Stephens Aryan Sinha Melissa Carter
 Ka 61 Marcus Peret Krishni Saparia Salem Al-Hadrusi
 Ka 62 Elaina Currie Leigha Brown Dominic Rossi
 Ka 63 Tyler Yee Ava Rossi Vishnu Athreya
Ka 64 Cheon Isa Grace Aguilar Lexie Vadio
 Ka 65 Victoria Aguilar Marco Lefief/Mika Sorrentino  
 Ka 66 Brynn Liedke Huxley Pillars-Capoccia Chloe Glay
 Ka 67 Isabel Rodriguez Joseph Romanelli Kristopher Pursche
 Ka 68 Elena Princinsky Jacob Briskey Cody Shene
 Ka 69 Henry Cruz Frank Dominguez Xander Cox
 Ka 70 Sierra McIntosh Emily Scheuer Myracle Laney
 Ka 71 Devin MacDonell Savannah Thomas Aiden Simmons
 Ka 72 Christen Howe Nathan Howe Christian Trudell
 Ka 73 Sameer Khed Krystal Williams Jack Wood
 Ka 74 Anthony Mitrano Ethan Meeker Joseph Sorrentino
 Ka 75 Clint Kopec Mimi Higashi Amaan Butt
 Ka 76 Joseph Hogan Sydney Pfeiffer Jacob Carroll
 Ka 77 Natalie Leach Patti Barravecchia Aurora Pillars-Capoccia
 Ka 78 Allison Reed Benjamin Steinig Aidan Carter
 Ka 79 Cassidy Gomes Justin Scicluna Charles Bonten
 Ka 80 Matthew York Benjamin Dawson Alexander Burzynski
 Ka 81 Devon Burns Alex Bailey Alexandra Luciw
 Ka 82 Brayden Hunter Rakhi Bawa Logan Lamphier
 Ka 83 Madeline Dawson Matthew Tangen Emily Mata
 Ka 84 Curtis Heffner Kyle Pratt  
 Ka 85 Kristin Young Emma Patterson Madison Canfield
 Ka 86 Saular Raffi Grant McBride Nicholas Wygocki
 Ka 87 Jasodra Buxo Samantha Hoeldtke Jessica DeClute
 Ka 88 Brian Menard Navid Sayed  
 Ka 89 Joe Barravecchia Kevin McBride  Schenley Williams
 Ka 90 Ray Yee  Aziz Akilov  Bandar Alshihri

Kumite

Event

1st Place

2nd Place

3rd Place

 Ku 91 Tatum Julander Lizvet Martinez  
 Ku 92 Luis Valdemar Elei Mestizo  
 Ku 93 Nicholas Keune Tyler Trudell Zavier Strasser
 Ku 94 Chloe Glay Alexa Stephens Victoria Aguilar
 Ku 95 Vishnu Athreya Salem Al-Hadrusi Jovanny Martinez
 Ku 96 Huxley Pillars-Capoccia Cheon Isa Thaddeus Firment
 Ku 97 Brynn Liedke Elena Princinsky/Isabel Rodriguez  
 Ku 98 Luke Burzynski Kristofer Pursche Marco Lefief
 Ku 99 Luca Stromeyer Joseph Romanelli Leonardo Gjolaj
 Ku 100 Andrew Ramirez Frank Dominguez  
 Ku 101 Sameer Khed Christian Trudell  
Ku 102 Raj Aswani Joseph Hogan Ethan Meeker
Ku 103 Sydney Pfeiffer Mimi Higashi Savannah Thomas
Ku 104 Logan Boersma Amaan Butt Clint Kopec
Ku 105 Cassidy Gomes Allison Reed Aurora Pillars-Capoccia
Ku 106 Rakhi Bawa Emily Mata Madeline Dawson
Ku 107 Charles Bonten Justin Scicluna Jerry Elward
Ku 108 Alexander Burzynski Matthew York Benjamin Dawson
Ku 109 Brayden Hunter Devon Burns Alex Bailey
Ku 110 Logan Lamphier Scott Spivey  
Ku 111 Kristin Young Jasodra Buxo Emma Patterson
Ku 112 Curtis Heffner Bruce Williams Kyle Pratt
Ku 113 Austin Menser Saular Raffi Grant McBride
Ku 114 Aziz Akilov Ray Yee Bandar Alshihri

 

Powered By Website Baker