Michigan Karate Tournament

Results will be posted following the end of competition.


2022  Tournament Results

Flag Sparring

Event

1st Place

2nd Place

3rd Place

 Fl 1  Tye Thompson  Julia Guina  Wahito Inagaki
 Fl 2  Ali Fares  Alex McSparin  Cameron Burton
 Fl 3  Eliza Matusinski  Ryan Early  Dyann Fares
 Fl 4  Ergi Pepa  Khloe Stevens  Victoria Barycka
 Fl 5  Lars Riegel  Scarlet Barnes  Morgan Cote-King
 Fl 6  Shresthi Sahoo  Tobin Thompson  Wyatt Combs
Fl 7  Cynthia Williamson  Esmie Thompson  Elijah Cote-King
Fl 8  Isabella Caushi  Amar Suleiman  Lily Bordes

3 Person Flag Sparring

Event

1st Place

2nd Place

3rd Place

3F 10  Ruby Barnes  Ali Fares  Morgan Cote-King
3F 11  Cameron Burton  Lars Riegel  Scarlet Barnes
3F 12  Shresthi Sahoo  James Rodgers  Solomon Steen
3F 13  Dyann Fares  Elijah Cote-King  Jenna Norman
3F 14  Ergi Pepa  Khloe Stevens  Connor McKee
3F 15  Isabella Caushi  Cynthia Williamson  Amar Suleiman

3 vs 3 Team Flag Sparring

Event

1st Place

2nd Place

3rd Place

TF 20  Cameron Burton  Jenna Norman  Dyann Fares
   Ali Fares  Ergi Pepa  Soloman Steen
   Lars Riegle  Khloe Stevens  Genevieve Zmich
TF 21  Isabella Caushi  Wyatt Combs  Ergi Pepa
   Jenna Norman  Elijah Cote-King  Mason Combs
   Cynthia Williamson  Shresthi Sahoo  Morgan Cote-King

Kihon

Event

1st Place

2nd Place

3rd Place

Ki 30  Gouthami Nirmal  Wahito Inagaki  Advay Nikam
Ki 31  Shresthi Sahoo  Tobin Thompson  Felipe Soffner
Ki 32  Anirrudth Suresh Kumar  Dyann Fares  Genevieve Zmich
Ki 33  Esmie Thompson  Cynthia Williamson  Jenna Norman
Ki 34  Ginger Lannom  Nicholas Juarez  
Ki 36  Arnav Nikam  Agnish Adhya  Caleb Mangiapane
Ki 37  Thomas Williamson  Emily Wilson  Ian Zelek
 Ki 38  Joana Sanchez-Miranda  Russel Mangiapane  Dylan Couts
 Ki 39  Genevieve Rice  Emily Scheuer  

Team Kata

Event

1st Place

2nd Place

3rd Place

 TK 50  Blake Guskovict  Esmie Thompson  Harold Dobbs
   Ethan Wulff  Tobin Thompson  Ayanosuke Ihara
   Nicholas Juarez  Tye Thompson  Keinosuke Ihara
TK 52  Joey Romanelli  Robert Artman  Cody Shene
   Dean Shaughnessy  Nathan Kohut  Cristian Clark
   Lewis Warner  Cristian Zobel  Patrick Swieczkowski
 TK 53  Agata McSparin  Emily Scheuer  
   Corey Smith  Dylan Couts  
   Ray Yee  Russel Mangiapane  

Kata

Event

1st Place

2nd Place

3rd Place

Ka 60  Junius Dobbs  Julia Guina  
Ka 61  Harold Dobbs  Nicholas Jordan  Tye Thompson
Ka 62  Keinosuke Ihara  Gouthami Nirmal  Ali Fares
Ka 63  Shresthi Sahoo  Felipe Soffner  Sophie Martin
Ka 64  Ayanosuke Ihara  Dyann Fares  Brooke Bozek
Ka 65  Arya Godase  Esmie Thompson  Jenna Norman
Ka 66  Justin Garrett  Aldiana Selimagic  Diego Norro
Ka 67  Zoe Conway  Nicholas Juarez  Amar Suleiman
Ka 68  Agnish Adhya  Caroline Guina  Lejla Hamulic
Ka 69  Maverick Lukosavich  Layton Woods  Kaine Woods
Ka 70  Marijose Mendez  Scarlett Lukosavich  Lily Bordes
Ka 71  Dominic Weigel  Marcello Signorelli  Amelia Barr
Ka 72  Ethan Wulff  Caitlin Lisseman  Elwood Curtis
Ka 73  Sonia Aboufawaz  Lila Guina  Leland Smith
Ka 74  James Ponzio  Aldin Selimagic  Anna Francis
Ka 75  Aubret Sauer  Kay Graf  
Ka 76  Harmony Sims  Jaren Flynn  Filip Chulevsk
Ka 77  Evan Hatton  Luke Sorgeloos  Maya Straka
Ka 78  Jeremy Aiello  Charles Rayman  Anna Straka
Ka 79  Althuriya Suleiman  Arnav Nikam  Caleb Mangiapane
Ka 80  Lily Truman  Ximena Narro Chavez  Rylan Pulliam
Ka 81  Emily Wilson  Thomas Williamson  Ian Zelek
Ka 82  Dylan Couts  Russel Mangiapane  Milo Spieth
Ka 83  Drake Hinz  Ben Dittman  
Ka 84  Jackson Leflar  Joaquin Urrea  Nathan Kohut
Ka 85  Caleb Parish  Matthew Kramer  Isaac Ellis
Ka 86  Madeline Finch  Keaton Levermann  Braiden Klinger
Ka 87  Shannon Stroupe  Joana Sanchez-Miranda  Grant Scramlin
Ka 88  Joshua Byars  Madelyn Littlejohn  Cristian Zobel
Ka 89  Cristian Clark  Dean Shaughnessy  Marco Lefief
Ka 90  Noah Shaughnessy  Justin Scicluna  Trevor Pfeifle
Ka 91  Lamees Allan  Mahdi Jaber  Rachel Fresard
Ka 92  Genevieve Rice  Jeff Wolfe  Rebecca White
Ka 93  Emily Chinoski  Anna Pegg  Emily Scheuer
Ka 94  Aaron McDannel  Patricia Barravecchia  Matthew Zieziula
Ka 95  Brayden Hunter  Muhannad Al Jabri  Michael Tomenello
Ka 96  Ronnie Thompson  George Edwards Jr  
Ka 97  Rodrigo Soffner  Kelly Hatton  Agata McSparin
Ka 98  Douglas Song  Brian George  Liane Kufchock
Ka 99  Ray Yee  Corey Smith  Mary Onifer

Kumite

Event

1st Place

2nd Place

3rd Place

 Ku 110  Brooke Bozek  Arya Godase  Aldiana Selimagic
 Ku 111  Caroline Guina  Lejla Hamulic  Yana Riegel
 Ku 112  Caitlin Lisseman  Natalie Lisseman  Amelia Barr
 Ku 113  Sonia Aboufawaz  Anna Francis  Lila Guina
 Ku 114  Kay Graf  Harmony Sims  
 Ku 115  Lily Truman  Althuriya Suleiman  
 Ku 116  Madeline Finch  Shannon Stroupe  Rylan Minkiewicz
 Ku 117  Emily Chinoski  Charlotte Gibson  
 Ku 118  Harold Dobbs  Nicholas Jordan  Junius Dobbs
 Ku 119  Ayanosuke Ihara  Owen Tupper  Felipe Soffner
Ku 120  Justin Garrett  Elijah Mangiapane  Agnish Adhya
Ku 121  Layton Woods  Maverick Lukosavich  Marijose Mendez
Ku 122  James Ponzio  Aldin Selimagic  Marcello Signorelli
Ku 123  Jaremy Aiello  Charles Rayman  Jaren Flynn
Ku 124  Rylan Pulliam  Caleb Mangiapane  Cody Meyer
Ku 125  Thomas Williamson  Caesar Issa  
Ku 126  Dylan Couts  Russel Mangiapane  Joaquin Urrea
Ku 127  Ben Dittman  Jackson Leflar  Drake Hinz
Ku 128  Braiden Klinger  Caleb Parish  Matthew Kramer
Ku 129  Joshua Byars  Cody Shene  Grant Scramlin
Ku 130  Justin Scicluna  Cristian Clark  Lewis Warner IV
Ku 131  Kamaree Vaughn  Mahdi Jaber  
Ku 132  Brayden Hunter  Sam Leflar  Muhannad Al Jabri
Ku 134  Jeff Wolfe  Vincent Olarte  
Ku 135  Rodrigo Soffner  Tetsu Ito  Ray Yee
Ku 136  Kevin Lesperance  Brian George  Michael Tuffelmire

 

Powered By Website Baker